Live Sports Betting

84bd88 Sports — Bet on Everything from Cricket to Kabaddi, Right Now

Bangladesh's best Sports Betting experience is right at your fingertips. At 84bd88, you get live in-play betting across 50+ sports, real-time score updates, and the most competitive odds on the market.

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20 — Odds: 1.95 England vs Australia ODI — Odds: 2.20 Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Odds: 2.45 Winner: Sumon** Dhaka Cricket Bet — ৳95,000 IPL Live — RCB vs CSK Score: 164/6 Tennis — Sinner vs Medvedev — Odds: 1.80 Winner: Nasrin** Chattogram Football Bet — ৳62,500 Kabaddi — Bangladesh vs India — Odds: 3.10 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20 — Odds: 1.95 England vs Australia ODI — Odds: 2.20 Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Odds: 2.45 Winner: Sumon** Dhaka Cricket Bet — ৳95,000 IPL Live — RCB vs CSK Score: 164/6 Tennis — Sinner vs Medvedev — Odds: 1.80 Winner: Nasrin** Chattogram Football Bet — ৳62,500 Kabaddi — Bangladesh vs India — Odds: 3.10
84bd88
Live Now

Live Matches — Bet Now

The matches below are live right now. Odds are updating every second.

LIVE · 18th Over
Bangladesh
VS
Sri Lanka
138/4 — 18.2 Overs
T20 · DhakaBangladesh Time
Bangladesh1.95
Draw3.40
Sri Lanka2.10
LIVE · 65 Minutes
Man City
VS
Arsenal
1 — 1
Premier LeagueLondon
Man City2.05
Draw3.20
Arsenal2.30
LIVE · 3rd Set
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
6-4, 3-6, 4-3
ATP · Roland GarrosLive
Djokovic1.75
Alcaraz2.15
50+
Sports Markets
1,200+
Daily Live Matches
0.5s
Odds Update Speed
98%
Payout Rate
By Category

Which sport do you want to bet on?

84bd88 offers betting on all kinds of sports, from cricket to eSports.

Cricket

Live Bets on T20, ODI & Test — Every Format Covered

500+ Markets
Football

All leagues including EPL, UCL, La Liga & BPL

300+ Leagues
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA — Live Set Betting

200+ Tournaments
Kabaddi

South Asia's Favourite Sport, Now in Betting

40+ Events
Basketball

NBA to EuroLeague — Points Betting

150+ Matches
E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends

80+ Events
Badminton

All BWF World Tour Tournaments

60+ Events
Others

Rugby, Hockey, Volleyball & Boxing

100+ Sports
84bd88
Real-Time Odds

Updates every 0.5 seconds

Live Streaming

Watch Selected Matches Live

Cash Out

Cash out mid-match

Secure Transactions

SSL-Secured Payments

Upcoming Tournaments

Major Events — Place Your Bet Now

Bangladesh vs India T20 Series
3-Match Series · Dhaka & Chattogram
LIVE
UEFA Champions League — Semi-Final
Europe's top clubs go head to head
Upcoming
IPL 2026 — Playoff Stage
Qualifier & Eliminator Matches
Popular
French Open (Roland Garros)
Grand Slam Tennis · Paris
LIVE
Asia Kabaddi Championship
Bangladesh Team Participation Confirmed
Upcoming
ESL Pro League CS2 Season 21
E-Sports — The World's Biggest Tournaments
Upcoming
Today's Odds Highlights

Best Odds Matches

Match 1 X 2 Status
BD vs SL 1.95 3.40 2.10 LIVE
Man City vs Arsenal 2.05 3.20 2.30 LIVE
Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.75 — 2.15 LIVE
India vs Aus ODI 2.20 4.00 1.85 Tonight at 8:00 PM
Barca vs Atletico 1.90 3.50 2.60 Tonight at 10:00 PM
BD Kabaddi vs IND 3.10 — 1.45 Tomorrow
84bd88
In-Play Betting · Live Now

In-Play Betting — 84bd88 Live Betting Feature

In cricket, bet on the runs off the very next ball while the over is still in play. In football, you can wager on who scores next after the 70th minute. 84bd88's in-play betting system moves fast enough to keep pace with every moment on the field.

0.5s
Odds Update
1,200+
Daily Live Markets
Cash Out
Any Time

Your betting information is completely secure

All your transactions and personal information are fully protected with strict encryption when you place Sports Betting wagers at 84bd88. We never share your betting history or data with any third party. For complete details, please read our Privacy Policy Read.

Sports Betting at 84bd88 — Why It's Bangladesh's Best Experience

The passion for sport in Bangladesh runs deep. Cheering on the national team at a cricket ground, staying up late for a football World Cup night, catching a thrilling IPL match — these moments are woven into the fabric of Bangladeshi life. 84bd88 takes that passion one step further. When you have a bet riding on your favorite team or player, every ball and every goal hits differently.

When it comes to cricket betting, 84bd88 truly stands apart. It's not just match results — you can bet on detailed markets like runs in a specific over, who takes the next wicket, or which batsman will hit a century. Whether it's a Bangladesh-India series or an IPL final, 84bd88 keeps hundreds of markets open for every big match. For those who don't just watch cricket but truly understand it, these specialist markets add a whole new dimension to betting.

84bd88's football coverage is just as impressive. From the English Premier League to the Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, and German Bundesliga — every match across all the major leagues is covered. Special odds boosts are offered at every stage of the UCL and UEL. There's also betting available on Asian leagues and even the Bangladesh Premier League. For football fans, 84bd88 is genuinely a complete platform.

In-play betting, or live betting, is one of 84bd88's most exciting features. The markets don't just open before kick-off — they stay live throughout the match. In cricket, deciding whether to back Bangladesh for a comeback after losing their third wicket is the kind of split-second call that makes in-play betting so gripping. But it's not just about the thrill; it rewards sharp analysis too.

The cash out feature is a game-changer for many bettors. Say you've placed a bet on Bangladesh to win. Heading into the final stages, Bangladesh are ahead — but the situation feels a little uncertain. Cashing out lets you lock in a guaranteed amount right then and there. This option to take a partial or full return before your bet fully settles is available on all major matches at 84bd88.

Kabaddi betting is relatively new in Bangladesh, but 84bd88 has done it justice. International competitions are now being held in this traditional South Asian sport, and live odds for those events are available on 84bd88. When Bangladesh faces India, kabaddi betting takes on an intensity all of its own.

E-Sports has exploded onto the global stage. In Bangladesh too, youth interest in CS2, PUBG, and Dota 2 is growing fast. 84bd88 recognises this demand and has added betting on major tournaments like ESL and BLAST Pro Series. For those who are plugged into the gaming world beyond cricket or football, it's a welcome bonus.

To wrap up — Sports Betting on 84bd88 is about more than winning BDT; it's a new way to express your love of the game. That said, we want that passion to stay within healthy limits. Set a budget, play responsibly, and enjoy every match.

84bd88
FAQ

Everything You Want to Know About Sports Betting

Yes, at 84bd88 you can combine multiple matches into a single wager — this is known as an Accumulator or Parlay. It's straightforward: once you add more than one selection to your bet slip, the accumulator option appears automatically. For example, if you add a Bangladesh match win, a Man City win, and a Djokovic win together, all three odds are multiplied. This means your potential payout is significantly higher. However, if any one selection loses, the entire bet is void. At 84bd88, you can add up to 20 selections in a single accumulator.

Absolutely. As a new member at 84bd88, you get a 100% match bonus on your first deposit — deposit ৳1,000 and receive an extra ৳1,000 in bonus funds, giving you ৳2,000 to start playing with. The maximum bonus goes up to ৳5,000. Once you complete your first deposit via bKash or Nagad after registering, the bonus is credited to your account automatically. You can use this bonus across both Sports Betting and Live Casino. For full terms and conditions, Rules & Terms View on page.
বাংলা